Privacy

Terms of Service

Privacy Policy

The Guarantor shall: Protek Snc

The privacy policy ensures that the collection and use of personal information, whether acquired via mail or electronic forms, or otherwise, are subject to the provisions of the legislation on protection of personal data. < br /> This notice is given under Article. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 – Protection of personal data to those who interact with web services of the Guarantor for the protection of personal data accessible electronically from the address: www.garanteprivacy.it.

Please read the following to learn more about our policy of protection of private information and / or business, including uses of such information being communicated.
The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail to address this site involves the acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to inquiries and any other data included in the message. The information provided will not be disclosed to persons outside its elaboration.

  1. Why we collect personal data

1.1 Following consultation of this site may be required data on persons and / or businesses identified or identifiable for us to give you convenient access to our products and / or services that interest you most. Furthermore, your personal information helps us keep you updated on the latest products or information.

  1. Information We Collect

2.1 The data you provide about that person are used solely for the purpose for which they are linked. Apple will not use this information to contact the person for marketing purposes.

2.2 During a normal course of navigation, information systems acquire data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.

2.3 It is information that is not collected for association, but by their very nature may identify a user. These figures include IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.

2.4 These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the website: apart from this, the data on web contacts for more than seven days.

2.5 The information you provide through optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and other personal data included in the communications . Such information will not be used to contact the person directly for marketing purposes.

  1. Where we treat data

3.1 The processing of personal data related to the services on this web site are at our office and are only handled by technical staff responsible for treatment, or at other locations authorized companies for any maintenance or services provided .

  1. When we disclose information

4.1 No data from the web service is communicated or disseminated. But sometimes we may be required to disclose your personal information for reasons of law enforcement, or other issues of public importance.

  1. How we protect your personal information

5.1 The Ombudsman takes your privacy very seriously. You can be sure that the Guarantor will not sell or rent your contact information to others. The Ombudsman takes precautions including administrative measures, technical and physical, to protect your personal information from loss, theft or misuse, and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction.

5.2 You can help us by taking in turn precautions to protect your data when you are on the Internet. Change your passwords often using a combination of letters and numbers and make sure you use a secure web browser.

  1. Rights and integrity of personal information

6.1 The Guarantor has safeguards to keep your personal information accurate, complete and updated for the purposes for which they are used. Of course you always have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration, updating or rectification (Art. 7 of Leg. No 196/2003).

6.2 Pursuant to this article have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of data in violation of the law, and oppose any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.

Requests should be addressed to the Guarantor.

  1. Cookies and other technologies

7.1 Communication with other websites, including the site of the Supervisor may rely on cookies and other technologies to help us understand which parts of the site are most popular, where our users are visiting and what time they spend there.

7.2 We also use cookies to study traffic patterns on our website, make it even more rewarding as well as to evaluate the impact of our communications. And we use cookies to avoid the use of other techniques potentially compromise the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

7.3 Like most websites, we gather certain information automatically and store it in log files. This information includes IP (Internet Protocol) address, browser type, ISP (Internet Service Provider), pages I / O, operating system, date / time stamp, and clickstream data. We use this information to analyze trends of users within the site to collect demographic information about our user base. The Guarantor will not use this information to contact the person for marketing purposes.

7.4 In some email messages we use a clickable URL linked to content on the site or download material from our servers directly. When the customer clicks on a URL, they pass through our web server before arriving at your destination. We track data on these transactions to determine interest in particular communications or to measure the effectiveness of our services. If you do not want to be tracked simply avoid clicking text or graphic links in email.

  1. P3P

8.1 This information is available from the most recent browsers that implement the P3P (Platform for Privacy Preferences Project) proposed by the World Wide Web Consortium (www.w3c.org).

8.2 Considering that the state of automatic control does not make them free from errors or malfunctions, it is stated that every effort be made to make the most possible features of this site with the mechanisms of automatic control of privacy in some products used by users.

  1. Questions and Conclusions

9.1 If you have any questions or concerns about privacy policy or data processing, please contact us using this e-mail:

info@cicliprotek.com

9.2 The Website may contain links to websites of other companies. The Guarantor is not responsible for their privacy policies. We invite you to learn about the policies of those companies.

9.3 The Guarantor may update the privacy policy. In this case a notice will be published on our website along with the updated privacy policy.

9.4 The holder of personal data is:

Protek Snc

C.da Remartello Zona Artigianale, 65014 Loreto Aprutino (PE)

Tel +39 085 8208829 – Fax +39 085 8208829
VAT: 01507090684